Switch

A network switch acts as a bridge that uses hardware addresses to process and forward network data. Some switches can process additional data by incorporating routing functionality that uses IP addresses to perform data forwarding. Ethernet switches are the most common form, but switches for other cables exist as well. Unlike less advanced repeater hubs, a network switch only forwards data to the devices that need to receive it.

Baynetwork provides a wide variety of network switches for different use and needs from major manufacturing brands like Cisco, Juniper, HP, Arista, Dell, Brocade and more. Our industry expertise helps us procure the best hardware for your specific solution.

Cisco

ACE-4710-K9

The Cisco ACE Application Control Engine 4710 Appliance, a member of the Cisco family of Data Center 3.0 solutions and a critical component of Cisco ACE product family. The Cisco ACE 4710 Appliance uses full range of Cisco application switching...

Shop Now

Cisco

ACE30-BASE-04-K9

Application Control Engine 20 Hardware The Cisco ACE30 Module provides best-in-industry scalability and throughput for managing application traffic: up to 16 Gbps in a single module. Additionally, through its unique virtualization capabilities, Cisco ACE...

Shop Now

Cisco

ACE30-MOD-04-K9

Application Control Engine 20 Hardware The Cisco ACE30 Module provides best-in-industry scalability and throughput for managing application traffic: up to 16 Gbps in a single module. Additionally, through its unique virtualization capabilities, Cisco ACE...

Shop Now

Cisco

ACE30-MOD-08-K9

Cisco Application Control Engine 30 Module - Application accelerator The Cisco ACE30 Module provides best-in-industry scalability and throughput for managing application traffic: up to 16 Gbps in a single module. Additionally, through its unique...

Shop Now

Cisco

ACE30-MOD-16-K9

The Cisco ACE30 Module provides best-in-industry scalability and throughput for managing application traffic: up to 16 Gbps in a single module. Additionally, through its unique virtualization capabilities, Cisco ACE enables IT to provision and deliver a...

Shop Now

Arista Networks

Arista 7280SR2-48YC6

$42,995.00 $14,899.00

The Arista 7280R series of fixed systems are key components of the Arista 7000 series portfolio of data center switches. The Arista 7280R series are purpose built 10/25/40/100GbE systems built for the high performance environments, and to meet the needs...

Pre-Order Now

Arista Networks

Arista DCS-7050S-64-F

Arista Networks 7050S-64 managed rack-mountable 48 ports switch GENERAL SPECIFICATION: Subtype 10 Gigabit EthernetPorts 48 x SFP+ + 4 x QSFP+Performance Switching capacity: 1.28 TbpsCapacity Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 4096Jumbo Frame Support 9216...

Shop Now

Cisco

Cisco C9300-48P-A

$9,490.00 $4,199.00

Cisco Catalyst C9300-48P-A 48 POE+ ports, PWR-C1-715WAC, Modular Uplinks Main FeaturesNetwork AdvantageswitchL3managed48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+)rack-mountablePoE+ (437 W) The Cisco Catalyst 9300 Switch is built for security, IoT, mobility and cloud and...

Pre-Order Now

Cisco

Cisco N5K-C5548P-FA

Cisco N5K-C5548P-FA Bay Networks stock  Nexus 5548P 1RU Chassis, 2 PS, 2 Fan, 32 Fixed 10GE Ports switch for data center of company network  Product Specifications Performance ●  Cisco Nexus 5548P and 5548UP: Layer...

Shop Now

Cisco

Cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA

Cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA Bay Networks stock Nexus 5548P 1RU Chassis includes 32 fixed unified ports, Front-to-Back Airflow, 2 750W AC Power Supplies, Fan Trays, 1 Expansion Slot Product Specifications Performance ●  Cisco Nexus...

Shop Now

Cisco

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD

$1,204.00 $249.00

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN 40GBASE-BiDi LC multi-mode up to 492 ft 850 nm for ASR 9001 Tech Specs Connectors (for SD)Left Connector Type :LC multi-modeEnvironmental...

Add to Cart
Top

Wholesale New Customer

If you are interested in becoming a trade customer of ours, please fill out the create an account form. Once you have been verified you will be able to shop.

Create An Account